Cabana

S$ 3,150,360

(S$ 1,080 PSF)

Sunrise Terrace, Singapore
5
4
BUILT-UP2,917 sqft

LAST UPDATED: 1 months ago

5-Bedroom Cluster House at Cabana, Sunrise Terrace
Main door facing: North

Unit Highlights
- Functional multi-storey layout with basement & roof terrace

Accessibility & Amenities
- 4 bus stops to Greenwich V (CS Fresh)
- 6 stops to Lentor MRT
- 8 stops to Yio Chu Kang MRT
- Bus 857 direct to Bras Basah / Bugis (~50 mins)
- 8 mins walk to nearest bus stop

Additional Info
- Large bin outside basement (collected on alternate days)

Multiple unit available!
Contact me Now

Property Details

Property Type

Landed House

PSF

S$ 1,080 psf

Listed ON

April 10,2026

Developer

Bullion Holdings Pte Ltd

Furnishing

Partially Furnished

Currently Tenanted

----

Floor Size

2,917 sqft

Tenure

103-year Leasehold

Listing ID

829125

Floor Level

Ground Floor

Top

2015

Facilities

Location & Amenities

What's Nearby

Trains (MRT & LRT)
  • YIO CHU KANG MRT STATION (NS15)

    MRT

    1330 m
  • ANG MO KIO MRT STATION (NS16)

    MRT

    2080 m
Bus Stops
  • Aft Sunrise Gdns

    Yio Chu Kang Rd

    411 m
  • Opp Sunrise Gdns

    Yio Chu Kang Rd

    455 m
Primary Schools
  • Anderson Primary School

    19 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 9

    1590 m
  • Jing Shan Primary School

    5 Ang Mo Kio Street 52

    1800 m
Secondary Schools
  • Anderson Secondary School

    10 Ang Mo Kio Street 53

    1550 m
  • Presbyterian High School

    5209 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 6

    1590 m
International Schools
  • The Grange Institution And International Preschool

    449 Yio Chu Kang Road Singapore 805946

    340 m
  • Lodestar Montessori School

    24 Jln Selaseh Singapore 808444

    1960 m
Supermarkets
  • Greenwich V

    North-east

    1560 m
  • Jubilee Square

    North-east

    1960 m
Healthcare
  • Econ Medicare Centre - Yio Chu Kang

    Yio Chu Kang Road

    430 m
  • St Engineering In-house Clinic (ang Mo Kio)

    Ang Mo Kio St 65

    740 m

Site Plan & Floor Plan

Estimated Mortgage

Use our Estimated Mortgage Calculator to quickly estimate your mortgage payments and make informed home-buying decisions.

S$
S$
%
YRS

Estimated Property you can afford:

Estimated Property you can afford:
S$ 0.00 / month
0%
0%
-- --

Estimated loan you can borrow:

Estimated loan you can borrow:
S$ 0.00
0%
0%
-- --

Talk to us to learn more about the projects available and a comprehensive computation that covers your safety net.

Compare the Best Mortgage Home Loan Rates Available in Singapore

Assess home loan interest rates from various banks to make an informed decision when buying building-under-construction (BUC) property. Using $1.5m as the loan package.

S$ 3,325 / month

@ 1.28% Sora, 1st year

S$ 3,325 / month

@ 1.28% Sora, 1st year

S$ 3,341 / month

@ 1.31% Sora, 1st year

S$ 3,352 / month

@ 1.33% Sora, 1st year

S$ 3,368 / month

@ 1.36% Sora, 1st year

S$ 3,368 / month

@ 1.36% Sora, 1st year

Secure Your Spot!

Contact Me Today for Exclusive Access to this Listing

• DEVELOPER APPOINTED MARKETING TEAM
  • COMPREHENSIVE FLOOR PLANS & SITE MAPS
  • DOWNLOADABLE E-BROCHURE
  • FULL PRICELIST

Cabana